您现在的位置:首页 >教师 > 阅读资料 >

2021辽宁教师招聘皇冠体育投注试:完形填空之题型再现

2021-11-23 10:56:47| 来源:锦州中公皇冠体育投注 点击量: 4

A

When women do become managers, do they bring a different style and different skills to the job? Are they better, or worse, managers than men? Are women more highly motivated and committed than male managers?

Some research supports the idea that women bring different attitudes and skills to management jobs, such as greater __1__, an emphasis on affiliation and attachment, and a __2__ to bring emotional factors to bear in making workplace decisions. These differences are seen to carry advantages for companies, __3__ they expand the range of techniques that can be used to help the company manage its workforce __4__.

A study commissioned by the International Women’ s Forum __5__ a management style used by some women managers (and also by some men) that __6__ from the command-and-control style __7__ used by male managers. Using this “interactive leadership” approach, “women __8__ participation, share power and information, __9__ other people’s self-worth, and get others excited about their work. All these things reflect their belief that allowing __10__ to contribute and to feel powerful and important is a win-win situation-good for the employees and the organization.” The study’s director predicted that “interactive leadership may emerge as the management style of choice for many organizations.”

1. A.combination B. cooperativeness C. coherence D. correlation

2. A. willingness B. loyalty C. sensitivity D. virtue

3. A.therefore B. whereas C. because D. nonetheless

4. A.evidently B. precisely C. aggressively D. effectively

5. A. developed B. invented C. discovered D. located

6. A.derives B. differs C. descends D. detaches

7. A. inherently B. traditionally C. conditionally D. occasionally

8. A.encourage B. dismiss C. disapprove D. engage

9. A.enhance B. enlarge C. ignore D. degrade

10. A.managers B. women C. employees D. males

1.【答案】B。解析:皇冠体育投注查皇冠体育投注意理解。根据下皇冠体育投注,强调affiliation, attachment的自然就是cooperativeness合作了故选B。

2.【答案】A。解析:皇冠体育投注查皇冠体育投注意理解。根据emotional factors,本句意为:故选A。

3.【答案】C。解析:皇冠体育投注查连词。nonetheless=nevertheless虽然如此;whereas虽然,反之;这两词表转折,先排除。根据句意,是表因而不是果,故选because,可知答案为C。

4.【答案】D。解析:皇冠体育投注查皇冠体育投注意理解。根据前面提到的help,可知是能够帮助管理更加顺畅。故选D项。

5.【答案】C。解析:皇冠体育投注查词义辨析。developed 发展,invented发明,discovered发现,

根据该句句意:一个调查发现……,故选C。

6.【答案】B。解析:皇冠体育投注查词义辨析。differ from 区别,不同,derives起源于,descends下降,detaches派遣,故选B。

7.【答案】B。解析:皇冠体育投注查词义辨析。inherently内在地,traditionally传统地,conditionally附有条件地,occasionally偶然地,可知答案为B项。

8.【答案】A。解析:皇冠体育投注查皇冠体育投注意理解。根据后面的并列动词share,可知A最符合句意。

9.【答案】A。解析:皇冠体育投注查皇冠体育投注意理解。根据后面搭配的名词self-worth,可知以上的做法会增强自尊。故选A。

10.【答案】C。解析:皇冠体育投注查皇冠体育投注意理解。根据后皇冠体育投注的employee可以轻易得到答案。故选C。

 注:本站稿件未经许可不得转载,转载请保留出处及源皇冠体育投注件地址。
(责任编辑:锦州中公皇冠体育投注)
关键词阅读 教师招聘英语

免责声明:本站所提供试题均来源于网友提供或网络搜集,由本站编辑整理,仅供个人研究、交流皇冠体育投注习使用,不涉及商业盈利目的。如涉及版权问题,请联系本站管理员予以更改或删除。

 
微信公众号
微信公众号
微博二维码
微博二维码
咨询电话(8:30-21:00)

0416-3883233

在线客服 点击咨询

投诉建议:400 6300 999